DigiTech and STEM Professional Learning

Book in now for a Digital Coding or STEM professional leanring session with VCAA specialist teachers. There are over 50 sessions sceduled in locations all over Victoria. You can also request your own network session, find out more at: http://www.vcaa.vic.edu.au/Pages/foundation10/viccurriculum/viccur-proflearn-specialists.aspx

Digital Coding

Online sessions – Primary Thursday 21 Sept, 9am-10am Book Now
 Introduction to the Digital Technologies Curriculum (F-10) Mildura. Thursday 12 October 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Introduction to the Digital Technologies Curriculum F-6
Sunbury Monday, 9 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Narre Warren Tuesday, 10 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Healesville Thursday, 12 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Dandenong Friday, 13 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Balwyn Friday, 13 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Echuca Friday, 13 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Wodonga Monday, 16 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Coburg Monday, 16 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Warragul Tuesday, 17 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Coburg Thursday, 19 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Benalla Monday, 23 October 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Frankston Monday, 30 October 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Melbourne CBD Friday, 3 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Doncaster Friday, 3 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

 

Planning and Assessment in the Digital Technologies Curriculum F-6
Manningham Tuesday 19 September 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
CBD Thursday 21 September 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Swan Hill Thursday 2 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Werribee Thursday 9 November 9.00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Heidelberg Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Bundoora Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Footscray Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Malvern Thursday 16 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Glen Waverley Thursday 23 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Moe Friday 24 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Mornington Friday 24 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Essendon Friday 24 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Horsham Thursday 30 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Thomastown Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Laverton Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Pakenham Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Mildura Thursday 7 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

 

Introduction to the Digital Technologies Curriculum 7-10
Dandenong Thursday 12 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Epping Friday 13 October  9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Rosanna Wednesday 18 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Geelong Thursday 19 October 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Benalla Wednesday 25 October 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Frankston Friday 27 October 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

 

Planning and assessment in the Digital Technologies curriculum (7-10)
Wodonga Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Rosanna Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Moe Friday 24 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Mulgrave Friday 24 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Ringwood Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Footscray Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

STEM

Introduction to STEM in the Victorian Curriculum F-10 for primary teachers
Box Hill Friday 22 September, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Torquay Monday, 16 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Melbourne CBD Thursday, 19 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Wycheproof P-12 Tuesday, 24 October, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Ballarat Thursday, 26 October¸ 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Werribee Thursday, 2 November, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Exploring STEM through the Victorian Curriculum F-6
Essendon Thursday, 21 September, 9.00am-3.30pm Book Now
Craigieburn Thursday, 9 November, 9.00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3.30pm Book Now
Hamilton Monday, 13 November, 9.00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3.30pm Book Now
Frankston Thursday, 16 November, 9.00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3.30pm Book Now
Berwick Thursday, 23 November, 9.00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3.30pm Book Now
Mildura Friday, 1 December, 9.00am-3.30pm Book Now

 

Introduction to STEM in the Victorian Curriculum F-10
Benalla Wednesday, 11 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Bendigo Friday, 13 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Footscray Wednesday, 18 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Wodonga Wednesday, 18 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Melbourne CBD Thursday, 19 October, 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Ballarat Thursday, 26 October,9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Malvern Friday, 27 October, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Shepparton Wednesday, 1 November, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Warrandyte Thursday, 2 November, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Ringwood Friday, 3 November, 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

 

Exploring STEM through the Victorian Curriculum F-10
Gippsland Friday 10 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Whittlesea Monday 13 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Doncaster Wednesday 15 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Mornington Wednesday 22 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Bundoora Wednesday 22 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Footscray Friday 24 November 9:00am-12:00pm or 12:30pm-3:30pm Book Now
Craigieburn Wednesday 29 November 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Mildura Friday 1 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Coburg Monday 4 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now
Heidelberg Friday 8 December 9:00am-3:30pm Book Now

 

Print Friendly

Author: rcrellin

Senior Program Officer, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development

Comments are closed.

Skip to toolbar